• "To promote, encourage and improve the playing of table tennis in schools"

Contacts

Elected Officers 2016/17

Position   Name/Email Phone
President: John Arnold Tel: 01924 372597
Chairman: John Blackband Tel: 01922 627081
Vice Chairman: Steve Burge Tel: 01642 562772
Secretary: Richard Hudson Tel: 01509 413185
Minute Secretary: Greta Willacy Tel: 01785 661939
Treasurer: Peter Embling Tel: 01277 372420
Team Championship Organiser: Richard Hudson Tel: 01509 413185
Individual Championship Organiser: Gail Johns Tel: 01606 215644
Handbook Editor: John Wilde Tel: 0115 9285287
Representative from Affiliated Schools: VACANCY
Press & Publicity Officer: John Arnold Tel: 01924 372597
Co-opted Members:

Dennis Worrell

Eileen Shaler

Phil Goulding

Ewan McKay

Malc Macfarlane

Tel: 01522 683027

Tel: 01455 635138

Tel: 01271 865340

Tel: 01386 831298

Tel: 07974 649067

Representative from Table Tennis England Caroline Howkins Tel: 07925 583087


County Secretaries

The figures preceding the Counties are for ESTTA purposes. In the case of Counties where no Secretary/Correspondent is shown, please address enquiries to the ESTTA General Secretary.

County Contact
01. AVON

Bath & North East Somerset, Bristol, North Somerset, South Gloucester

Tony Small – 07941 105605

02. BEDFORDSHIRE Bedford, Central Bedfordshire, Luton
Richard Edwards – 07900 601060
03. BERKSHIRE

Bracknell Forest, West Berkshire, Reading, Slough,

Windsor & Maidenhead, Wokingham

Raj Patel – 07739 306783

04. BIRMINGHAM Ed Lynn – 07500 601219 (m)
05. BLACK COUNTRY

Dudley, Sandwell, Walsall, Wolverhampton

Grete Willacy – 01785 661939 (h)

06. BUCKINGHAMSHIRE including Milton Keynes
Andrew Sharpe – 01494 787568 (s)
07. CAMBRIDGESHIRE including Peterborough
Mark Mitchell – 07778 781996 (m)
08. CHESHIRE Cheshire East, Cheshire West & Chester, Halton, Warrington
Karen Tonge – 01928 563640 (h)
09. CLEVELAND

Hartlepool, Middlesborough, Redcar & Cleveland,

Stockton on Tees
Steve Burge – 01642 562772 (h)

10. CORNWALL

including Isles of Scilly

Jeremy Williams – 01326 212251 (h)

11. CUMBRIA Matthew O’Flynn– 01229 473861 (h)
12. DERBYSHIRE including Derby
Leslie Allwood – 01773 761369 (h)
13. DEVON including Plymouth, Torbay
Graham Pearson – 01752 862330 (h)
14. DORSET

including Bournemouth, Poole

James Lewis – 07720 286036 (m)

15. DURHAM

including Darlington

Tony Taylor – 07539 275048 (m)

16. EAST SUSSEX including Brighton & Hove
Teresa Bennett – 01323 484113 (h)
17. ESSEX including Southend on Sea, Thurrock
Neil Brierley – 07814 623879 (m)
18. GLOUCESTERSHIRE Sheila Humble– 01452 526556 (h)
19. GREATER MANCHESTER

Bolton, Bury, Manchester, Oldham, Rochdale, Salford, Stockport, Tameside, Trafford, Wigan

Rosy Mills – 07710 439812 (m)

20. HAMPSHIRE including Isle of Wight, Portsmouth, Southampton
Colin French – 02380 813804 (h)  07769 811076 (m)
21. HEREFORDSHIRE Simon Morgan – 01432 276145 (h)
22. HERTFORDSHIRE

John Spires – 01438 350217 (h)

Correspondent Only

23. HUMBER

East Riding of Yorkshire, Kingston upon Hull,

North East Lincolnshire, North Lincolnshire

Mark Arridge – 07931 096855 (m)

24. KENT including Medway Towns
Claire Moore – 07725 724393 (m)
25. LANCASHIRE including Blackburn with Darwen, Blackpool
Dave Pilkington – 07845 206098 (m)
26. LEICESTERSHIRE including Leicester, Rutland
Mike Smith – 0116 2858475 (h)
27. LINCOLNSHIRE Peter Taylor – 01472 852083 (h)
28. LONDON CENTRAL

Camden, City of Westminster, Islington, Kensington & Chelsea, Lambeth, Southwark, Wandsworth

Jon Kaufman – 07803 082661 (m)

29. LONDON EAST

Barking & Dagenham, Bexley, City of London, Greenwich, Hackney, Havering, Lewisham, Newham, Redbridge,

Tower Hamlets

Maria Ingles – 07855 352277

30. LONDON NORTH

Barnet, Enfield, Haringey, Waltham Forest

Bhavin Savjani – 07966 066798 (m)

31. LONDON SOUTH

Bromley, Croydon, Kingston upon Thames, Merton,

Richmond upon Thames, Sutton

Neil Williams – 01737 813648 (h)

32. LONDON WEST

Brent, Ealing, Hammersmith & Fulham, Harrow, Hillingdon, Hounslow

Jason Sugrue– 07583 573960 (m)

33. MERSEYSIDE Knowsley, Liverpool, St. Helen’s, Sefton, Wirral
Sylvia Graham – 0151 5318625 (h)
34. NORFOLK Roger Canwell – 01508 570257 (h)
35. NORTHAMPTONSHIRE Helen Ramsden – 07790 439692 (m)
36. NORTHUMBERLAND Alan Hedley – 07759 868458 (m)
37. NORTH YORKSHIRE including City of York
Bokmun Chan – 07866 779355
38. NOTTINGHAMSHIRE including Nottingham
John Wilde – 0115 9285287 (h)
39. OXFORDSHIRE Karl Bushell – 07833 338292 (m)
40. SHROPSHIRE including Telford & Wrekin
Sarah Higgins – 01952 764250 (h)
41. SOMERSET Ian Hooper – 07429 087777 (m)
42. SOUTH YORKSHIRE Barnsley, Doncaster, Rotherham, Sheffield
Shaun Alvey – 07793 050037 (m)
43. STAFFORDSHIRE including Stoke on Trent
Simon Price – 07890 520692 (m)
44. SUFFOLK Karen Shelley – 01473 730544 (h)
45. SURREY

Neil Williams– 01737 813648 (h)

Correspondent Only

46. TYNE & WEAR

Gateshead, Newcastle upon Tyne, North Tyneside,

South Tyneside, Sunderland

Claire Lee – 07794 312745 (m)

47. WARWICKSHIRE

including Coventry, Solihull

Jo Outhwaite – 07799 650635 (m)

48. WEST SUSSEX Maureen Hazell – 07788 853100 (m)
49. WEST YORKSHIRE Bradford, Calderdale, Kirklees, Leeds, Wakefield
Andrew Crabtree – 07951 223008 (m)
50. WILTSHIRE

including Swindon

Eddie Roofe – 01793 741661 (h)

51. WORCESTERSHIRE John McKay – 07772 204167 (m)